|
| Ben Isgur (USA)
Player A
Hero: Boarguts the Impaler
Allies
4 Broderick Langforth
Abilities
4 Bloody Ritual
4 Heroic Throw
3 Keys to the Armory
4 Reconstruct
2 Demolish
2 Absolute Poise
4 Death Wish
Equipment
4 Guardian's Plate Bracers
2 Fleshwerk Throwing Glaive
2 Hailstorm
3 Greaves of Ancient Evil
2 Jin'rohk, the Great Apocalypse
1 Perdition's Blade
1 Betrayer of Humanity
1 Edge of Oblivion
1 Bonefist Gauntlets
1 Amani Mask of Death
1 Cloak of the Shadowed Sun
1 Shuriken of Negation
Quests
4 A Rare Bean
4 Darkness Calling
2 A Question of Gluttony
3 Tanks for Everything, Dalaran
Matt Markoff (USA)
Player B
Hero: Jumo'zin
Master Hero
2 Ysera the Dreamer
Allies
4 Swift Raptor
Abilities
4 Regrowth
3 Nature's Focus
3 Starshot
3 Hibernate
2 The Natural Order
4 Innervate
4 Natural Repossession
4 Flourish
2 Nourish
4 Hurricane
2 Utopia
4 Avatar of the Wild
Equipment
2 Band of Vile Aggression
2 Band of Channelled Magic
2 Netherbreath Spellblade
Quests
4 No Mere Dream
2 The Torch of Retribution
4 Apply this Twice a Day
James Kandziolka (USA)
Player C
Hero: Erondra Frostmoon
Allies
4 Zempre, Grace of Elune
4 Burly Berta
2 Magni, the Mountain King
3 Adam Eternum
3 Deathcharger
4 Ashnaar, Frost Herald
3 Grumdur Bladebane
Abilities
4 Tuskarr Kite
3 Entomb
4 Corpse Explosion
3 Army of the Dead
4 Strangulate
Equipment
4 Extract of Necromantic Power
3 Scourgeborne Battlegear
3 Scimitar of the Sirocco
Locations
3 Eye of the Storm
Quests
4 A Rare Bean
2 Call to Arms: Arathi Basin
Marcin Filipowicz (Poland)
Player A
Hero: Jeremiah Karvok
Master Hero
1 Kel'Thuzad
Allies
3 Saurfang the Younger, Kor'kron Warlord
4 Dreadsteed
4 Sava'gin the Reckless
4 Hesriana
2 Munkin Blackfist
4 Deth'vir the Malignant
1 Thrall, Warchief of the Horde
1 Sardok
1 Skumm Bag'go
1 Rhuunom
2 Mias the Putrid
3 Cairne, Earthmother's Chosen
4 Broderick Langforth
2 Vuz'din
Abilities
3 Lesson of the Nether
4 Tuskarr Kite
3 Bloody Ritual
3 Summoning Portal
Equipment
2 Talisman of the Horde...Read the whole post...
- Tags:
- Decklist,
- Tournament
|
|